Nicholas Bishop

Oskar

THEATRE INCLUDES: A Tale Of Two Cities (King’s Head); Moby Dick (Arcola); The Country Wife (Royal Exchange, Manchester); War Horse (West End); The Railway Children (Waterloo Station); Measure for Measure (Theatre Royal, Plymouth); Love’s Labour’s Lost (Rose, Kingston).

 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Doll & Em, Cranford Series II, The Cell II, Banged Up Abroad, Hustle.

Michael Colgan

Anton

THEATRE INCLUDES: Lulu (Gate/Headlong); Betrayal (Nuffield); King Lear (Everyman, Liverpool/Young Vic/Headlong); Faustus (Headlong, UK Tour); How Much Is Your Iron?, Bedtime Story & The End Of The Beginning, This Lime Tree Bower (Young Vic); Blue On Blue (Haymarket, Basingstoke); Hysteria (Northcott, Exeter); Major Barbara, The Playboy Of The Western World (Royal Exchange, Manchester); The Cherry Orchard, The Tempest, Amazing Grace (Abbey, Dublin); Ten Rounds (Tricycle); A Midsummer Night’s Dream (RSC); Faithful Dealing (Soho); Dolly West's Kitchen (Abbey, Dublin/Old Vic); The Freedom Of The City (Abbey, Dublin/New York); Paddy Irishman, Paddy Englishman, and Paddy...? (Birmingham Rep/Tricycle); How I Learned To Drive (Donmar); The Voyage Of The Dawn Trader, Animal Farm (Lyric, Belfast); Ripley Bogle (Theatre 503).

 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Suspects, What Remains, The Thick Of It, The Fall, Great Expectations, Midsomer Murders, New Tricks, Doctors, Holby City, Lennon Naked, The Bill, Occupation, Raw, Silent Witness, Soundproof, Animals, Chernobyl, The Year London Blew Up, The Long Firm, Wall Of Silence, Sinners, Sunday, Rebel Heart.

 

FILM INCLUDES: Heart Of Lightness, Good Vibrations, This Is Not A Love Song, The Eliminator.

Eva Feiler

Manuela

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Winter’s Tale (Crucible, Sheffield); See What I See (Eyestrings Theatre Company).

Amanda Hale

Thekla

THEATRE INCLUDES: The Domino Heart (Finborough, Off West End Awards Best Actress Nomination); The House Of Bernarda Alba (Almeida); Wastwater, The City (Royal Court); Elektra, After Dido, King Lear (Young Vic); Our Class (National); Pornography (Birmingham Rep/Traverse); The Glass Menagerie (West End, Evening Standard Award Outstanding Newcomer Nomination); Crooked (Bush, Critics Circle Award Most Promising Newcomer Nomination); The Importance Of Being Earnest (Oxford Playhouse).

 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Dates, The White Queen, Being Human Series 5, Ripper Street, Rev Series 2, Crimson Petal And The White, Any Human Heart, Spooks, Murderland, Persuasion, Richard Is My Boyfriend.

 

FILM INCLUDES: The Invisible Woman, Scrubber, The Look Of Love, Bright Star.

Mark Tandy

Aschenbrenner

THEATRE INCLUDES: Lot and His God (Print Room); Mrs Warren’s Profession (Comedy Theatre / Theatre Royal, Bath); Racing Demon (Sheffield Crucible); The Voysey Inheritance, Luther, The Mountain Giants, Major Barbara (National Theatre); Richard II, Beauty and the Beast (Old Vic); Beside Herself, The Lucky Chance (Royal Court); Othello, Merry Wives of Windsor, Julius Caesar, Nicholas Nickleby (RSC); Sweet Panic (Hampstead); Siblings (Lyric Hammersmith); A Study in Scarlet (Greenwich); The Years Between (Orange Tree Richmond); Reflected Glory (Vaudeville).

 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: Henry IV Parts 1 & 2, Silent Witness, Silk, Garrow’s Law, Minder, Trial and Retribution, New Tricks, The Impressionists, Cherished, Hustle, Space Odyssey: Voyage to the Planets, Alan Clark’s Diaries, Shackleton, Darwin, Longitude, The Waiting Time, Arthur, Killer Net, Kiss and Tell, The Buccaneers, A Touch of Frost, Absolutely Fabulous, A Time to Dance, Poirot, Fall from Grace, Portrait of a Marriage, A Vote for Hitler, Inspector Morse, Eye of the Storm, Hedgehog Wedding, The Jewel in the Crown.

 

FILM INCLUDES: The Deep Blue Sea, Mr Nice, A Cock and Bull Story, Bridget Jones: The Edge of Reason, Claim, The Biographer, The Luzhin Defence, Sophie’s World, Mrs Dalloway, Food of Love, Soup, Howard’s End, The Railway Station Man, Duel of Hearts, Wings of Fame, Loser Takes All, Maurice, Captive, Defence of the Realm.

Sian Thomas

Greta

THEATRE INCLUDES: Passion Play, Up For Grabs, Delicate Balance, Kindertransport (West End); Blue Heart Afternoon, The Glass Room (Hampstead); Richard II (Donmar); Brittanicus (Wilton’s Music Hall); Who’s Afraid Of Virginia Woolf (Northern Stage/Crucible, Sheffield); The Goat (Traverse); Spring Awakening (Lyric, Hammersmith/West End); Small Craft Warnings (Arcola); Fram, House and Garden, Sleep With Me, Richard II, The Way Of The World, Mountain Giants, Square Rounds, The Misanthrope, Countrymania, The Wandering Jew (National); Ghosts (Bristol Old Vic); Macbeth, Hamlet, Richard II (RSC/West End); The Price (Tricycle/West End); Push Up, Bloody Poetry (Royal Court); Feelgood (Hampstead/West End); King Lear, Happy End, Taming of the Shrew (RSC); The Stronger & The Lover (BAC); Rainsnakes (Young Vic); Private Lives (Royal Exchange, Manchester); Winter Guest (Almeida/West Yorkshire); The Kaisers of Carnuntum Faustina (Arts Carnuntum/Northern Broadsides); The Cutting, China (Bush); Uncle Vanya (UK Tour); The Illusion (Old Vic); Hedda Gabler (Haymarket, Leicester); The Orphan (Greenwich); Pamela (Shared Experience); Othello (Lyric, Hammersmith); Hamlet (Crucible, Sheffield).

 

TELEVISION INCLUDES: New Tricks, Merlin, The Royal Bodyguard, Syrinx, Thinspiration, Half Broken Things, Lewis, Ruby In The Smoke, Holby City, Vincent, The Last Detective, Midsomer Murders, The Worst Week Of My Life, Crossings, Vanity Fair, Richard II, Blindmen, The Bill, A Mind To Murder, Tears Before Bedtime, Doctor Finlay, Fallen Sons, Wide Eyed & Legless, Taggart, Stanley & The Women, Frankenstein’s Baby, After The Party, Victoria Wood Playhouse, Shadow Of The Noose, Inspector Morse, Jury, Maybury, Nancy Astor, Bilylis Blues.

 

FILM INCLUDES: Harry Potter And The Half Blood Prince, Harry Potter And The Order Of The Phoenix, Perfume, Vanity Fair, Rose Red, Erik The Viking, Prick Up Your Ears, Sredni Vashtar.

Please reload

Performance information

 

Arcola Theatre
24 Ashwin Street,Dalston, London E8 3DL

 

26 March - 3 May 2014

Monday – Saturday at 7.30pm
£20 (£16 concessions)

 

Opening performances (26 March - 31 March )
all tickets £16

 

Saturday matinees at 2.30pm
£18 (£15 concessions)

 

Pay What You Can Tuesdays

 

Mongrel Thumb Ltd.

Registered Offices at:
22 Lawrie Park Gardens

London SE26 6HL

 

VAT Reg. No: 179 3479 55

 

 

info@mongrelthumb.com

Tel: 020 3603 3493

 

 

  • Twitter Clean Grey
  • Facebook Clean Grey
  • MongreThumb_Twitter